Saturday, October 10, 2009

Takigawa

Ini restoran seh menjamur abis di seluruh pelosok jakarta... Gw jg ga ngerti kenapa... Yang menarik adalah dia selalu memiliki promo diskon dengan nilai besar :)

The food
1. Takigawa Kamameshi (Rp. 73.000)
Hmm i would call it nasi liwet ala jepang. Jadi persis kaya nasi liwet, di hot pot gtu. Yang kalo didiemin kelamaan dikit en ga diaduk jadi berkerak gtu bawah nya. Hmm lumayan enak seh, secara pake udang, scallop en kepiting gtu. Berasa banget kaldu seafood nya.....


2. Oyakodon (Rp. 35.000)
Standard issue oyakodon... a bit sweet


3. Chicken Katsu Curry Rice (Rp. 62.000)
Standard issue curry rice... Nothing special yet pricey


4. Chicken Roll (Rp 29.000)
Sushi roll with chicken pieces inside. Very very standard


5. Hot and Sexy (Rp. 55.000)
Yummy.. Nice one here... Sushi rolls with bird eye chili (cabe rawit) inside. Very original!


For a japanese resto, i dun think this resto offers authenticity. The fusion sushi is also standard....

Rating: 7.3/10
Location : Mal Taman Anggrek level UG

No comments:

Post a Comment