Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Bolt 3D


After Kihana session, i watched Bolt 3D!!!! Hehe... yeah it's childish i know but i really like cartoon especially the ones with animals. Not Madagascar type but an actual kid movies... I hate cartoon which stories is very adult such as Shrek or Madagascar...

Anyway, this is the first time i watch a movie in 3D (Teater Keong Mas is not included...) and it's kinda cool :p. We get to wear that huge glasses which fits perfectly at my head (WOW...) but it's kinda tiring..

Back to the movie, it's a good story. Simple but meaningfull.... And the dog is so damn cute!!! Ckck..... If Pudel Perek watches this movie, we will be hearing lots and lots of "Awwwwwwwww......", "Kyaaaaaa........", "Lucu!!!!!!!!" and a whole lot more. I think Miley Cyrus and John Travolta did a very good job filling the voices.

Overall, I think this is a very nice movie for children :D

Rating: 7/10

2 comments:

  1. was read another Bolt review, with the similar Keong Mas complaint lol...

    yea at some point that glass make me tired (i watched 3D version of Beowulf, 美麗華 IMAX Theatre hohoho).. well because your rate is 7 out of 10, it think that burden caused by the glass is paid off :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. yah secara uda lama ga liat film anak2, menghibur juga hehe

    ReplyDelete